How much do illegal aliens cost state and U.S. federal government ?

 

How much do illegal aliens cost state and U.S. federal government ?

With more than 11million illegals living in U.S. , experts warn that welfare, free education, wic, food stamps, illegal workers, crime and illegal federal prision inmates in the country will further increase costs.

About Nation s security, others say that many radical/extremist migrants will never be integrated into the
American society and are warning of the establishment of parallel closed societies across the country…

 

 

Stay Tuned ! Visas, International Parental Child Abductions Cases, False Statements In Child Abduction Cases & FBI – ICE Arrests The Sean and David Goldman International Child Abduction Prevention and Return Act of 2014 (ICAPRA), 22 U.S.C.S. §§9101-9141’s first line of defense is the U.S. Customs and Border Patrol and our U.S. Embassies abroad who are addressing IPCA cases. The law amends the Homeland Security Act of 2002 by requiring that the CBP, Department of State, Attorney General and FBI establish an interagency program on child abduction. Aliens are not allowed to enter the United States and the renewal of their visas can be refused because of : 1.- a U.S. Federal law prohibits a parent from removing a child from the United States or retaining a child in another country with intent to obstruct another parent´s custodial rights (18 U.S.C. § 1204). As required by Title III of the International Child Abduction Prevention and Return Act 6 U.S.C. 241. 2.- U.S Consulates –ACS – are addressing individual IPCA – International Parental Child Abductions – cases. The maximum penalty for the charge of making false statements in child abduction cases is up to five years’ imprisonment followed by up to three years’ supervised release and a fine of up to $250,000, and all this investigations can be conducted by the Federal Bureau of Investigation, United States Immigration and Customs Enforcement, and the Office of Children´s Issues of the U.S. Department of State in Washington D.C. .

Why Justin Bieber wasn’t deported ?

Why Justin Bieber wasn’t deported ?
Lets take a look of my 2014 article posted on FB.

Will Justin Bieber be deported from the United States? Can his current U.S. visa, whether as a tourist or a performer, be revoked?

Justin Bieber, as a well-known performer, holds an O Visa, to live and work temporarily in the U.S.A., which is valid for 3 years and can be renewed by the U.S. Immigration Department (USCIS).

Justin was recently arrested on a well-known avenue in Miami for exceeding the speed limit, driving under the influence of alcohol and marijuana, and driving with an expired driver’s permit for the State of Georgia.

Previous to this incident, Justin was accused by one of his American neighbors of having caused damages to his property by throwing 20 eggs on the front-wall of his home. The neighbor is demanding that Justin pay him US $20,000 for the damages caused.

On the other hand, we must consider the fact that Justin is a famous Canadian pop singer who is barely 19 years old and who has recently been overwhelmed by wealth and fame. He has millions of fans and admirers, not only in North America, but around the world, and he never had a normal family life when he was a child.

In reaction to his obnoxious behavior in the United States, a group of U.S. citizens has been compiling a list of thousands of indignant citizens who are signing a petition to president Barak Obama to have Justin Bieber deported from the U.S.A.

The interesting question that arises, however, is: Can Justin Bieber be deported from de U.S.A?

It must be understood that Justin Bieber’s stay in the United States is temporary and perfectly legal. He is there as a famous performing artiste with a valid resident and work permit, which gives him the right to give shows and concerts, the right to hold a driver’s permit, and the obligation to pay taxes and Social Security contributions.

As a foreign resident in the United States, he also has the obligation to observe and respect the federal and state laws, just as any other U.S. citizen, and as such, he is subject to paying any fines and fulfilling any court rulings as a result of having violated any federal or state laws.

The vandalism he committed against his neighbor and the damage done to his home in Calabasas, requires him to submit himself to a court hearing for violating the state laws of California and to fulfill the verdict of the judge, who will most likely order him to refrain from such vandalism and to indemnify his neighbor for the damages caused.

Regarding his other offences, however, by exceeding the speed limit and driving under the influence of alcohol and drugs, he has also committed the well-known offence of DUI (Driving Under the Influence), which, according to Florida’s state laws, requires him to be arrested and taken before Judge who, after requesting the results of the intoxication tests, could decide that Justin be enrolled in a rehabilitation program, especially as his offence is compounded by the fact that he was driving with an expired driving license for the state of Georgia.

Throughout his legal processes, however, Bieber’s stay in the United States would still be considered to be perfectly legal, as he holds an O Visa, although he would have to attend the Advocate Program School 1 – DUI Education , as ordered by the judge.

Considering that his infractions are considered “minor offences”, and that he is legally living temporarily in the U.S., Justin will be able to continue his “work” in the country until his O Visa has expired. He will then have to request a renewal of his visa at a U.S. consulate in Canada if he wishes to continue living in the U.S.A.

On the other hand, if Justin had entered the U.S.A. with a simple tourist visa and an O visa approved simply as a Notification of Immigration on “Torch Paper”, but without having the visa stamped into his passport by the American Consulate in Canada, undoubtedly his stay in the U.S. would be illegal and he would certainly be subjected to a deportation process and his tourist visa would be revoked.

In any case, even in his present situation as a legal nonimmigrant visitor, Justin could have serious problems in trying to renew his O visa or his tourist visa. Even now, if he decides to leave the U.S.A. to visit Canada, his country of origin, for a few days, it is very probable that he will receive a call from the American consulate informing him that: 1.) his O visa/ tourist visa has been revoked, and 2.) that his visa has been submitted to an special Administrative Process, which could turn out to be his worst nightmare as he might never be able to return to the U.S.A.

These types of situations are very common among foreigners who visit the U.S. on a tourist visa and commit certain types of offences, such as shop-lifting, prostitution, petty theft, etc. Such offenses generally cause them severe problems when they decide to apply for the renewal of their tourist visas and receive the unpleasant news that their visas have been revoked or that their application for a resident visa has been rejected.

Glenn R. Morales

■■■U.S. citizens wishing to enter Belarus for 30 days without a visa .. Rt us embelarus@ “30 Day Visa Free Travel…” U.S. passport holders traveling to Belarus via Minsk International Airport may enter visa-free for up to 30 days (the 30-day limit includes the day of arrival and the day of departure) for tourism or business. Visa-Free Travel Requirements U.S. citizens wishing to enter Belarus for 30 days without a visa must: Hold a valid passport; Enter and exit Belarus via Minsk International Airport; Arrive from and depart to any country other than the Russian Federation; Show evidence of finances in the form of cash, credit cards or travelers checks equivalent to 25 Euros for each day of stay; Show evidence of a medical insurance policy with at least 10,000 Euros of coverage valid throughout Belarus. Such a policy may be purchased at the airport upon arrival; please see the Embassy of Belarus website for information about current fees; and Register with the local office of the Citizenship and Migration Department of the Ministry of the Interior for stays longer than five working days (see below). The Visa-free option is not available to you if: You are coming directly to or from the Russian Federation. You enter and exit Belarus anywhere other than Minsk International Airport. You plan to stay longer than 30 days. You are entering on a diplomatic or official passport. Travelers who stay longer than 30 days or who violate the visa-free registration rules can face administrative action which may include a fine of up to €550, deportation, and prohibition from entering Belarus in the future. Visitors to Belarus may request a visa before traveling from the Embassy of Belarus. Instructions for obtaining a visa are available on the Embassy of Belarus website. Please note that the Government of Belarus has the authority to deny entry to any foreign visitor whether or not he/she has a visa. https://by.usembassy.gov/u-s-citizen-services/local-resources-of-u-s-citizens/traveling-in-belarus/

■■■Describing A Consular Interview Experience In Caracas , Venezuela For Fiance K-1 Visa ●Benefits filed at California Service Center ●Local Office: Kansas City MO ●Country: Venezuela ” My experience at the US Embassy in Caracas was pretty satisfying. Went through the security checks (no phones, no electronic devices, etc). Was let in quickly, took a number and waited for my turn. My documents were checked, I was asked to confirm some general information as my fiance’s phone number, address in which I’d be living in the US and also to talk about our relationship (how we met, how many times we saw each other). After that, I was told to sit and wait for my name to be called on a second window by the consular officer. I was the first one that day to be interviewed, the officer was very sweet, she asked me questions such as how we met, how many times we had seen each other, if I spoke english or my fiance spoke spanish, where I learned english and if I brought more evidence other than the provided in the initial request, she reviewed the evidence and approved me right away. The interview lasted about 10 minutes, easy and fast. Embassy employees and officers are very kind and I have no complains. So happy now!!! ” Rt@Wikipedia: A K-1 visa is a visa issued to the fiancé or fiancée of a United States citizen to enter the United States. A K-1 visa requires a foreigner to marry his or her U.S. citizen petitioner within 90 days of entry, or depart the United States. Once the couple marries, the foreign citizen can adjust status to become a lawful permanent resident of the United States (Green Card holder)